Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of Diversified Transfer & Storage, Inc., 1640 Monad Road, Montana 59101, United States of America (the), email: contact_us@dtsb.com, phone: (406) 245-4695 on the collection, use and disclosure of your information that we collect when you use our website ( https://www.dtsb.com, the “Service”). By accessing or using the Service, you are consenting to the collection, use, and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent, please do not access or use the Service.


We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without any prior notice to you and will post the revised Privacy Policy on the Service. The revised Policy will be effective 180 days from when the revised Policy is posted in the Service. Your continued access or use of the Service after such time will constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. We therefore recommend that you periodically review this page.

Information We Collect

We will collect and process the following personal information about you:

  • Contact Name
  • Company Name
  • Business Contact Email
  • Business Contact Phone Number
  • Business Address

How We Use Your Information

We will use the information that we collect about you for the following purposes:

  • Marketing / Promotional
  • Testimonials
  • Feedback Collection
  • Enforce Policies and Laws
  • Customer Support
  • Targeted Advertising
  • Process Customer Orders

If we require your information for any other purpose, we will ask you for consent and will use your information only upon receiving your consent, and only for the purpose(s) for which grant consent unless we are required to do otherwise by law.

Retention of Your Information

We will retain your personal information for 90 days to 2 years after user accounts remain idle, or for as long as we need it to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected as detailed in this Privacy Policy. We may need to retain certain information for longer periods, as in the case of data required for record-keeping and/or reporting in accordance with applicable law, or for other legitimate reasons such as the enforcement of legal rights, fraud prevention, etc. Residual anonymous information and aggregate information, neither of which identifies you (directly or indirectly), may be stored indefinitely.

Your Rights

Depending on the law that applies, you may have a right to access and rectify or erase your personal data, receive a copy of your personal data, restrict or object to the active processing of your data, ask us to share (port) your personal information to another entity, withdraw any consent you provided to us to process your data, and lodge a complaints with a statutory authority. To exercise these rights, you can contact us via the contact button below, or by emailing contact_us@dtsb.com. We will respond to your request in accordance with applicable law.


You may opt out of direct marketing communications or the profiling we carry out for marketing purposes by contacting us, either by using the button below or by emailing contact_us@dtsb.com.

 

Note that if you do not allow us to collect or process the required personal information, or withdraw the consent to process the same for the required purposes, you may not be able to access or use the services for which your information was originally sought.

Our Use of Cookies & Other Tracking Technologies

To learn more about how we use these and your choices in relation to these tracking technologies, please refer to our Cookie Policy.

Security

The security of your information is important to us and we will use reasonable security measures to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorized alteration of your information under our control. However, given the inherent risks, we cannot guarantee absolute security and consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us. We ask that you refrain from transmitting sensitive details (financial information, etc.) via the means presented here, and instead reach out to your DTS representatives for instructions on how to transmit information to us securely.

Third-Party Links & Use of Your Information

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by us. These links are not an endorsement by DTS of any third-party, or an enticement to do business with a third party.

 

This Privacy Policy does not address the privacy policies or other practices of any third parties, including any third party operating any website or service that may be accessible via a link on our Service.

 

We strongly advise you to review the privacy policy of every site you visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Grievance / Data Protection Officer

If you have any queries or concerns about the processing of your information that is available with us, you may contact our Grievance Officer at contact_us@dtsb.com. We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable law.

Ready to work with us?

Get in touch with us to discuss your cold chain transportation and warehouse storage needs. We're looking forward to working with you.

Call Us

(800) 755-5855

Send Us an Email

contact_us@dtsb.com

Postal Mail

1640 Monad Road
Billings, Montana 59101

Quick Contact Form

Please fill in this form as completely as you can, and a member of our team will be in touch with you shortly.

(If you're not representing a company, you can leave this blank.)
Skip to content